Monday 24 Jun, 2024 12:04 PM
Site map | Locate Us | Login
   L&T arm bags significant order to build solar and energy storage plant    Ujjivan SFB slumps after trimming FY25 loan growth guidance by 500 bps    Volumes jump at Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd counter    Hero MotoCorp hikes prices of motorcycles and scooters    Lupin gains on receiving EIR from USFDA for New Jersey facility    MAS Financial gains on raising Rs 500 crore via QIP    Welspun Specialty spurts after emerging as L1 bidder for thermal power project    Capital Goods shares gain    Consumer Durables shares rise    FMCG shares gain    Cipla slides as Goa facility gets 6 USFDA observations    RVNL hits life high on emerging as L-1 bidder for Rs 191-cr railway project    Biocon's new monoclonal antibodies facility in India get manufacturing approval from EMA    Sky Gold hits record high on acquiring Starmangalsutra & Sparkling Chains    DLF Ltd Slides 2.1%, BSE Realty index Shed 1.28% 
Saravan Stocks
       
Profit and Loss
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd Industry:  Healthcare
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(R) NSE Symbol Div & Yield % Market Cap (Rs.Cr) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(R)
508869 INE437A01024 536.2806081 APOLLOHOSP 0.1 88724.48 87.8 70.28 5
 Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2020
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2019
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 6524.806098.304653.909794.408336.707183.01
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales6524.806098.304653.909794.408336.707183.01
Other Income 151.50139.70148.40175.3012.2012.59
Stock Adjustments 0.000.00107.30104.3072.0080.93
Total Income6676.306238.004909.6010074.008420.907276.53
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1861.101929.301329.905286.304441.003882.22
Power & Fuel Cost143.90129.70133.40173.10148.00134.55
Employee Cost 1239.401150.501217.901519.201295.101118.81
Other Manufacturing Expenses 887.20809.30654.40672.20565.70139.25
Selling & Administrative Expenses 656.00584.60524.50763.20828.901072.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 55.7082.20197.2069.50111.8087.09
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure4843.304685.604057.308483.507390.506434.21
Operating Profit1833.001552.40852.301590.501030.40842.31
Interest 238.80244.00340.00425.90268.00240.17
Gross Profit1594.201308.40512.301164.60762.40602.14
Depreciation366.70363.40421.30482.30299.90272.00
Profit Before Tax1227.50945.0091.00682.30462.50330.14
Tax302.5040.30-13.70118.2080.5074.35
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-159.80239.50-0.3093.9079.2022.59
Reported Net Profit1084.80665.20105.00470.20302.80233.20
Extraordinary Items 12.1411.19-4.80111.92-2.49-3.76
Adjusted Net Profit1072.66654.01109.80358.28305.29236.96
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.006.300.00-210.80-0.10-16.99
P & L Balance brought forward1914.001235.601093.80939.60720.60633.10
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 307.70-6.90-36.80105.1083.70128.73
P & L Balance carried down2691.101914.001235.601093.90939.60720.58
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.0069.56
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %300.00235.0060.00120.00120.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)15.0011.753.006.006.005.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr75.4446.267.3033.7821.7516.76
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr75.4446.267.3033.7821.7516.76
Book Value-Unit Curr481.56424.94361.72286.52278.99265.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr481.56424.94361.72286.52278.99265.48
   Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.
   Attention Investors : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository Participant. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange / Depositories on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.
   Attention Investors : KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
   Attention Investors : No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
Email ID: info@ssplwealth.com       Customers grievances : grievances@ssplwealth.com     Compliance officer : Mr.R Udayakumar , compliance@ssplwealth.com,  Mobile No: 7305522205
Hit Count : 33425602
SEBI Regn.Nos : NSE/BSE-INZ000192638 | CDSL : IN-DP-262-2016
Member IDs : NSE : 11221 | BSE : 6292 | CDSL : 12045000 | MCX : 56990 | AMFI Regn.No : 2662
Designed , Developed & Content provided by CMOTS INFOTECH.(ISO 9001:2015 certified) © Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved. SSPL WEALTH Pvt. Ltd