Thursday 25 Jul, 2024 12:46 PM
Site map | Locate Us | Login
   H.G. Infra edges higher being declared as L-1 bidder for Rs 763 crore in Uttar Pradesh    MMTC Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group    SBI Life gains as Q1 PAT jumps 36% YoY to Rs 519 cr    Volumes soar at RBL Bank Ltd counter    Craftsman Automation edges lower after weak Q1 performance    L&T gains as Q1 PAT rises 12% YoY to Rs 2,786 cr    JK Paper drops as Q1 PAT slips 55% YoY to Rs 140 cr    Axis Bank drops as Q1 asset quality deteriorates    FMCG shares gain    Industrials shares rise    Capital Goods stocks edge higher    RVNL gets acceptance letter from South Eastern Railway for Rs 191 crore project    Jindal Steel & Power Ltd Slips 4.53%, BSE Metal index Shed 1.65%    Suzlon Energy Ltd Spikes 4.88%    Dish TV India board OKs raising Rs 1,000 crore 
Saravan Stocks
       
Profit and Loss
Som Distilleries & Breweries Ltd Industry:  Breweries & Distilleries
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(R) NSE Symbol Div & Yield % Market Cap (Rs.Cr) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(R)
507514 INE480C01038 26.3946222 SDBL 0 2146.07 45.58 2.43 2
 Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2020
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2019
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 572.42259.32226.70403.31407.90428.51
Excise Duty89.8646.3345.7580.9685.5577.89
Net Sales482.56212.99180.95322.35322.35350.62
Other Income 0.910.171.461.892.961.90
Stock Adjustments 10.378.491.790.225.85-2.73
Total Income493.84221.65184.20324.46331.16349.79
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 302.56135.21106.83172.2326.2568.77
Power & Fuel Cost18.438.566.3610.5110.2910.81
Employee Cost 13.4011.469.149.748.637.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses 15.577.554.918.24153.17106.35
Selling & Administrative Expenses 86.0949.6258.3084.9982.6793.21
Miscellaneous Expenses 2.121.892.001.565.593.07
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure438.17214.28187.54287.27286.60289.32
Operating Profit55.687.38-3.3637.1944.5760.47
Interest 9.099.4011.718.627.878.78
Gross Profit46.59-2.02-15.0728.5736.7051.69
Depreciation9.018.985.724.764.704.26
Profit Before Tax37.58-11.00-20.7923.8132.0047.43
Tax0.003.082.477.8011.7421.21
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax10.53-3.11-5.22-0.960.130.99
Reported Net Profit27.04-10.97-18.0416.9620.1425.23
Extraordinary Items 0.00-0.500.000.050.220.27
Adjusted Net Profit27.04-10.47-18.0416.9119.9224.96
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-0.03-0.92-0.98-0.86
P & L Balance brought forward118.12129.09147.13135.96120.92100.68
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1.810.000.004.874.134.13
P & L Balance carried down143.34118.12129.06147.13135.96120.92
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %5.000.000.000.0015.0015.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.250.000.000.001.501.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr3.67-1.57-5.555.226.209.17
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.46-0.62-2.191.031.221.81
Book Value-Unit Curr49.2644.4293.6199.1795.7458.52
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr19.6117.6836.8719.5318.8511.52
   Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.
   Attention Investors : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository Participant. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange / Depositories on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.
   Attention Investors : KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
   Attention Investors : No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
Email ID: info@ssplwealth.com       Customers grievances : grievances@ssplwealth.com     Compliance officer : Mr.R Udayakumar , compliance@ssplwealth.com,  Mobile No: 7305522205
Hit Count : 34156614
SEBI Regn.Nos : NSE/BSE-INZ000192638 | CDSL : IN-DP-262-2016
Member IDs : NSE : 11221 | BSE : 6292 | CDSL : 12045000 | MCX : 56990 | AMFI Regn.No : 2662
Designed , Developed & Content provided by CMOTS INFOTECH.(ISO 9001:2015 certified) © Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved. SSPL WEALTH Pvt. Ltd