Monday 24 Jun, 2024 12:24 PM
Site map | Locate Us | Login
   Vardhman Holdings Ltd leads gainers in 'B' group    Sanghvi Movers edges higher after bagging work orders worth Rs 180 crore    BSE SME United Cotfab make a decent listing    NSE SME GP Eco Solutions India rallies on debut    Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group    NBCC secures order worth Rs 100 crore    L&T arm bags significant order to build solar and energy storage plant    Ujjivan SFB slumps after trimming FY25 loan growth guidance by 500 bps    Volumes jump at Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd counter    Hero MotoCorp hikes prices of motorcycles and scooters    Lupin gains on receiving EIR from USFDA for New Jersey facility    MAS Financial gains on raising Rs 500 crore via QIP    Welspun Specialty spurts after emerging as L1 bidder for thermal power project    Capital Goods shares gain    Consumer Durables shares rise 
Saravan Stocks
       
Balance Sheet
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Industry:  Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value(R) NSE Symbol Div & Yield % Market Cap (Rs.Cr) P/E(TTM) EPS(TTM) Face Value(R)
500520 INE101A01026 420.5668828 M&M 0.72 352789.13 32.92 86.19 5
 Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2020
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2019
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2018
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 599.05598.30597.39596.52595.80594.97
Reserves Total 42757.6837599.7534353.6133871.3233613.4329699.07
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds43356.7338198.0534951.0034467.8434209.2330294.04
Secured Loans 0.002.5694.250.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 5025.526740.497692.073026.912571.342958.08
Total Debt5025.526743.057786.323026.912571.342958.08
Other Liabilities2313.071820.121905.251621.201621.851350.50
Total Liabilities50695.3246761.2244642.5739115.9538402.4234602.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 36215.0331577.2427311.8622666.2520518.3216877.99
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 19238.8316673.2815300.5612271.6610436.579018.58
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 16976.2014903.9612011.3010394.5910081.757859.41
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2784.625262.746125.464009.462419.793128.71
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 27087.0724204.4621782.6119938.1322016.0320582.97
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 8881.355970.394782.973400.913839.272701.69
Sundry Debtors 4041.733038.572202.822998.983946.303172.98
Cash and Bank Balance4481.753650.576395.214236.513731.662893.73
Loans and Advances 7690.795664.302941.482315.443569.873774.39
Total Current Assets25095.6218323.8316322.4812951.8415087.1012542.79
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 22531.2117312.8514593.029166.0212905.8411634.91
Provisions 1082.99770.25879.24811.92754.67931.93
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions23614.2018083.1015472.269977.9413660.5112566.84
Net Current Assets1481.42240.73850.222973.901426.59-24.05
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets567.84420.95482.99422.971664.031473.54
Deferred Tax Liability2038.132183.131932.651831.142298.161750.78
Net Deferred Tax-1470.29-1762.18-1449.66-1408.17-634.13-277.24
Other Assets3836.303911.515322.643208.043092.393332.82
Total Assets50695.3246761.2244642.5739115.9538402.4234602.62
Contingent Liabilities5045.022364.483350.633391.743215.813236.64
   Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day........issued in the interest of investors.
   Attention Investors : Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository Participant. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange / Depositories on your mobile / email at the end of the day .... Issued in the interest of Investors.
   Attention Investors : KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
   Attention Investors : No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
Email ID: info@ssplwealth.com       Customers grievances : grievances@ssplwealth.com     Compliance officer : Mr.R Udayakumar , compliance@ssplwealth.com,  Mobile No: 7305522205
Hit Count : 33425775
SEBI Regn.Nos : NSE/BSE-INZ000192638 | CDSL : IN-DP-262-2016
Member IDs : NSE : 11221 | BSE : 6292 | CDSL : 12045000 | MCX : 56990 | AMFI Regn.No : 2662
Designed , Developed & Content provided by CMOTS INFOTECH.(ISO 9001:2015 certified) © Copyright 2011 All Rights Reserved. SSPL WEALTH Pvt. Ltd